Title: 开拓鲁迅翻译研究的新视野——评王友贵新著《翻译家鲁迅》

Abstract: 国内外学界对鲁迅的研究几乎与其创作同步,“从20世纪最初10年的末期开始萌芽,到20-30年代滥觞和初步发展,经40年代的高峰,又经历以后的递进、挫折、复苏、开拓,至今已近一个世纪。在这一长时期的发展过程中,鲁迅研究的论著,从未间断过发表与出版。”但纵观百年来的鲁迅研究,无论是1920-40年代主要对其创作文本的研究,还是解放后至文革前对其思想的研究,或是80年代后学界开始转向对鲁迅与中外文化关系的研究,对鲁迅翻译研究的忽略始终是客观存在的问题。

Rights: © The Author(s) and Comparative Literature in China (中国比较文学). This paper was published in 中国比较文学 and is made available as an electronic reprint (preprint) with permission of 中国比较文学. The published version is available at: [http://gb.oversea.cnki.net/kcms/detail/detail.aspx?recid=&FileName=ZBJW200601017&DbName=cjfd2006&DbCode=CJFD&uid=WEEvREcwSlJHSldRa1Fhb09jMjQxNjFWWXZZUmFBK2U4aFczZ3UvdHNzcz0=$9A4hF_YAuvQ5obgVAqNKPCYcEjKensW4ggI8Fm4gTkoUKaID8j8gFw!!]. One print or electronic copy may be made for personal use only. Systematic or multiple reproduction, distribution to multiple locations via electronic or other means, duplication of any material in this paper for a fee or for commercial purposes, or modification of the content of the paper is prohibited and is subject to penalties under law.